Logging / Adults Activities
Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
---|---|---|---|
9:00 am – 1:00 pm Bocce Women Doubles |
9:00 am – 12:00 pm Axe Throwing & Pole Climbing |
9:00 am – 5:00 pm Bocce 4 Players Team |
9:00 am – 12:00 pm Men \ Women Obsticle Pole Choker setting |
9:00 am – 1:00 pm Horseshoe Men's Singles |
9:00 am – 4:00 pm Wood Carving |
9:00 am – 1:00 pm Horseshoe Women Doubles |
9:00 am Jack and Jill Hard Bucking Saw |
1:00 pm – 5:00 pm Bocce Men's Double |
9:00 am Men \ Women Singles Bucking Saw |
1:00 pm – 5:00 pm Horseshoe Men Doubles |
10:00 am Men \ WomenClass "A" Chainsaw |
1:00 pm – 5:00 pm |
9:00 am Men \ WomenDoubles Bucking Saw |
1:00 pm Men \ Women Tug of War |
11:00 am Camp Relay |
3:00 pm – ??? Cornhole Blind Draw |
10:00 am Men \ Women Class "C" Chainsaw |
2:00 pm Men \ Women Keg Throwing |
1:00 pm Men \ Women All Round Logger |
11:00 am Men \ Women Log Frogger |
3:00 pm Men \ Women Golf Cart Pulling |
2:00 pm – ??? 5 Players Survivor game |
|
1:00 pm Men \ Women Top 10 Axe Throwing |
4:00 pm Men \ Women Mud Wrestling |
||
2:00 pm – ?? EDT Relay |
6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Motorcycle Event |
||
7:00 pm EDTingo |
7:00 pm – ?? Dart & BYOP Cornhole (Bring Your Own partner) |
9:00 pm – 10:00 pm Arm Wrestling 10:00 pm – 11:00 pm Beer Contest |
7:00 pm \ 8:00 pm Show time at Main Tent |
******* Schedule are subject to change without notice *******
******* Approved by the EDT Board ******
TENTATIVE Children / Teenager's Activities Schedule
Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
---|---|---|---|
12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Ice Breaker |
9:30 am – 11:00 am Learning about crabbing at dock |
9:30 am – 11:30 am Variety Race Relay (at logging area) |
9:00 am – 9:30 am Flag Raising Ceremony |
1:00 pm – 2:30 pm King 4 Squares Game (basketball area) |
12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Lunch |
12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Lunch |
9:30 am – 11:30 am Horseshoe/Cornhole game |
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm Water Activities Relay (swimming pool) |
1:00 pm – 2:30 pm Variety Race Relay (theater area) |
1:00 pm – 3:00 pm Water Log Rolling (1st adults then 2nd kids) |
12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Lunch |
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm |
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm Water Activities Relay (swimming pool) |
3:00 pm – 3:30 pm Clown Face Painting |
1:00 pm – 2:30 pm Volleyball/Lasso Golf/Freeze Tag Game |
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Bonfire (small pit), Lasso Golf & S'mores |
5:00 pm – 6:30 pm Dinner |
3:30 pm – 5:00 pm Water Activities Relay (swimming pool) |
3:00 pm – 6:00 pm TBD |
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Dodge Ball (theater area) |
5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Dinner |
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Practice skit |
|
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Jump n Jive on the Pillow with music |
8:00 pm – 8:30 pm Skit on the stage |
||
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Watching Motorcycle show |
8:45 pm – 10:00 pm TBD |
||
8:00 pm – 9:00 pm TBD |
|||
9:00 pm Movie (theater area) |
TENTATIVE Children/Teenager's Activities Schedule Hours for Arts and Crafts
Friday: 10:00 am to 2:00 pm and 5:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Saturday: 10:00 am to 6:00 pm
TENTATIVE Children/Teenagers Arts and Crafts Prices
Colortime T-Shirts: $12 youth, $14 – 16 adult
Tie Dye: $9 toddler, $10 – $12 youth, $11 – $16 adult
Sand Art: $5 – $8
Ceramics: $6 – $15
THIS TENTATIVE SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE... CHECK THE POSTER AT BIG TENT
Parents are responsible for their children at all times. We are not a day care or babysitting club... Thanks!